FAQs – INVESTMENT IMMIGRATION
(Frequently Asked Questions)
1. What are the requirements?
a. $1,000,000 (one million dollars) invested in the USA as a new business, improvement of a dying business, or expansion for a new project.
b. Business management experience is preferred, but not required.
c. A valid Visa to the United States (at least for the principal applicant).

2. What are the fees and costs?
a. Fees are about $5,000; this amount differs depending on the number of family members.
b. Costs are approximately $75,000, which include the following aspects to establishing the business that you will invest in: company structure, business plan, taxes, payroll, satisfying the 10 employees hired requirement, etc…

3. How long does it take?
a. Anticipate a 1-year duration to get a Conditional Green Card.
b. After 2 years you should get a Permanent Green Card, depending on the continuation of the investment.
c. After another 3 years, you can obtain the U.S. Citizenship.

4. Who qualifies as a family member?
a. Applicant.
b. Spouse.
c. Children: unmarried and under 21 years of age.

5. What is the guarantee?
a. There is no guarantee.
b. We are highly likely to succeed if you properly comply with the requests (submitting documents, being timely, being ethical, etc…).
c. The $1,000,000 investment will always remain under your name.

6. Can I travel out of the U.S. during my Investment Immigration process?
a. Yes, you may travel within a few months of applying for the adjustment with a 2-year permit and unlimited entries.

7. Is there anything else that I need to know at this point?
a. Now is a great time to do the Investment Immigration. President Obama’s strategy for the 2012 re-election is to improve economic conditions by encouraging Investment Immigration. Therefore, this process should be much smoother now.
b. The U.S. government and Immigration rules were very recently updated, which is why we waited to post this fresh information.
c. The U.S. government and Immigration officials are very positive and serious about this type of Immigration, and are optimistic about the shift it will bring to future economic conditions. In addition, they are very firm about accepting truthful cases: it is your duty to be truthful and serious in this process; it cannot be done unethically as a means of getting an easy Green Card.
d. we may work with you around January 2013, since these are very uncertain cases. please choose the USA or Canada flag on this page click here to find out more about immigration services we offer.
e. Buying a house, placing the $1,000,000 in a U.S. bank, or owning assets does not qualify as an investment. The investment must establish a business, or enhance a dying business, and must employ 10 U.S. Citizens.

8. Are there any problems or precautions that I should consider?
a. If so, they will be case specific, and you will be informed.
Tel: (714) 491-0781 - (714) 588 2687
1811 W. Katella Ave. #211 - Anaheim, California 92804 - USA